Our Staff

Leadership

Mrs Fiona Adams Executive Headteacher
Miss Louise Trim Head of School

Foundation Stage

Mrs Natalie Riley FS Team Leader
Miss Keshia Heathman  
Miss Sara Evans

Key Stage 1

Mr Simon Phillips Acting Assistant Headteacher, KS1 Team Leader
Miss Lucy Sheard
Mrs Becky Bowden
Mrs Lucy Wooster
Miss Emma Howells

Lower Juniors

Mrs Sally Hulse Lower Junior Team Leader
Miss Beth Martin  
Mr James Culver
Mrs Maribel Nicholson

Upper Juniors

Miss Amy Cazneaux Acting Assistant Headteacher/Upper Junior Team Leader
Miss Louise Trim  
Mrs Clare Phillips  
Mr Chris Hopkins

PPA Team

This team of teachers will release teachers every fortnight to provide staff with planning and preparation time.

Ms Sue Constance Music Leader
Mrs Gail Radford RE Leader
Mrs Lucy Wooster Modern Foreign Leader
Mrs Maribel Nicholson FS PPA Teacher

SENCO

Mrs Mandy Payne SENCO

Teaching Support Team

Mrs Jenny Jones
Mrs Claire Bigham
Mrs Cristina Way
Mrs Sarah Gibbons
Mrs Margaret Bawden
Mrs Michelle Fisher
Mrs Gill Ewing

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs Caroline Thomas
Mrs Debbie Ursell
Mrs Caroline Gibbins
Miss Lexi Merivale
Mrs Jenny Jones
Mrs Lisa Woodhouse
Mrs Judith Norley
Mrs Sarah Gibbons
Mrs Cristina Way
Mrs Jo Brewer
Miss Chloe Bigham
Miss Jessie Butler
Miss Zoe Horsefield
Mrs Faye Slocombe
Mrs Moira Whitlock
Miss Hannah Salter
Mrs Theresa Deeprose
Mrs Tori Marden

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Mrs Debbie Ursell Senior Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Gibbons
Mrs Caroline Thomas
Miss Chloe Bigham
Mrs Tori Marden
Mrs Caroline Gibbins
Miss Lexi Merivale
Miss Zoe Horsefield
Mrs Moira Whitlock
Miss Gill Ewing
Miss Jessie Butler
Mrs Theresa Deeprose
Miss Hannah Salter

Jigsaw Team

Mrs Jenny Jones
Mrs Mandy Payne

Office Team

Mrs Sheila Slattery School Business Manager
Mrs Jenny Storey
Mrs Hannah Rook
Miss Charlotte Wooldridge

HSA Team

Mrs Carolyn Brown HSA Captain
Mrs Cristina Way
Mrs Caroline Dobson

Site Team

Mr Keith Barber School Site Manager
Two Counties Cleaning

Heath & Safety Team

Mr Keith Barber School Site Manager
Mrs Joan Cliff Governor
Mr Martin de St Aubin Governor
Mrs Sheila Slattery
Mrs Fiona Adams

HC3S

Mrs Lisa Smith
Mrs Ann How
Mrs Jill Tyler
Mrs Sally Paulley
Mrs Tonia Jones

School Crossing Patrol Officer

Mr Ken Lane

School Travel Plan Team

Mrs Gill Ewing
Mrs Sarah Pitt Governor

If you would like to contact the school travel plan team please do so via the school office

Governing Body

Mrs Karen Richards Chair of Governors, LEA
Mr Andy Stevens Foundation Governor
Mrs Sarah Cearns Foundation Governor
Mr Ashley Morgan Foundation Governor
Rev Paul Taylor Ex-Officio
Mrs Joan Cliff Foundation Governor
Mrs Sue Mitchell Foundation Governor
Mrs Claire Crook Parent Governor
Mrs Hannah Rook Foundation Governor
Mr Martin de St Aubin Parent Governor
Mrs Robyn Mesbah Foundation Governor
Mrs Claire Elford Foundation Governor
Mrs Shiela Slattery Staff Governor
Mrs Fiona Adams Headteacher Governor
Mrs Natalie Riley Teacher Governor

Church

Rev Paul Taylor Vicar of All Saints Church, Hordle

School Trustees

Rev Paul Taylor
Mrs Gill Morris
Mr Roger Freeman
Mr Andy Booth
Mr Brian Giles Secretary to Trustee Board
Mr Julian Hood
Mr Andy Cumberworth