Our Staff

Leadership

Mrs Fiona Adams Executive Headteacher
Miss Louise Trim Deputy Head

HEN

Mrs Natalie Riley Nursery Lead Manager
Mrs Sarah Gibbons Deputy Nursery Manager
Miss Chloe Bigham Deputy Nursery Manager
Mrs Heidi O’Connor Deputy Nursery Manager
Mrs Erica Lea
Mrs Eve Gallacher
Mrs Kayla Spalding
Miss Katie Cardamone-Ward
Miss Emily Adams
Miss Abbie Hutchins
Miss Charly Andrews
Miss Louise Gore

Foundation Stage

Mrs Natalie Riley FS Team Leader
Mr Culver  

Key Stage 1

Miss Lucy Sheard KS1 Team Leader
Mrs Gill Ewing 
Mrs Maribel Nicholson
Miss Fletcher-Jones

Lower Juniors

Mr Simon Phillips Lower Junior Team Leader
Miss Hannah Michael
Miss Ellen Robinson

Upper Juniors

Miss Louise Trim Upper Junior Team Leader
Mrs Clare Phillips
Miss Marnie Young  
Mrs Claire Marchant  
Mrs Cristina Way  

PPA Team

This team of teachers will release teachers every fortnight to provide staff with planning and preparation time.

Mrs Sue Constance Music Leader
Mrs Gail Radford RE Leader
Mrs Caroline Dobson HSA Captain

SENCO

Mrs Mandy Payne SENCO

Teaching Support Team

Mrs Claire Bigham
Miss Lexi Merivale
Mrs Theresa Deeprose
Mrs Michelle Fisher
Mrs Gill Ewing
Mrs Sarah Gibbons
Miss Jessie Butler
Mrs Heidi O’Connor
Mrs Julie Ginn

Teaching Assistant Team

Mrs Caroline Thomas
Mrs Debbie Ursell
Mrs Caroline Gibbins
Mrs Lisa Woodhouse
Mrs Margaret Bawden
Mrs Tori Marden
Miss Ellie Keeler-Halligan
Mrs Joanne Aucott
Miss Samantha Coad
Miss Florence Radford
Miss Maddie Price
Miss Sarah Govier
Mrs Jessie James

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Mrs Debbie Ursell Senior Supervisor
Mrs Caroline Thomas
Miss Caroline Gibbins
Miss Hayley Farrelly
Miss Keeler-Halligan
Miss Kylie Payne
Miss Florence Radford
Miss Kiera Sey
Mrs Lisa Woodhouse

ELSA Team

Mrs Theresa Deeprose

Office Team

Mrs Sheila Slattery School Business Manager
Mrs Hannah Rook Deputy School Business Manager
Mrs Lucy Collins Front Office Manager
Mrs Francesca Tucker
Mrs Ellie Dunwoody
Miss Kiera Sey

HSA Team

Mrs Caroline Dobson HSA Captain
Mrs Tori Marden

Site Team

Mr Keith Bullock School Site Manager
Two Counties Cleaning

The Den Breakfast Club

Mrs Sarah Gibbons
Mrs Lisa Woodhouse
Mrs Caroline Thomas
Miss Charly Andrews
Miss Chloe Bigham
Miss Emily Adams
Miss Caroline Gibbins

The Den After School Club

Mrs Jessie James
Miss Ellie Keeler-Halligan
Mrs Maddie Price
Miss Abbie Hutchins
Mrs Kylie Payne
Mrs Erica Lea
Miss Katie Cardamone-Ward

Heath & Safety Team

Mr Keith Bullock School Site Manager
Mr Stuart Bradford Governor
Mrs Sheila Slattery
Mrs Fiona Adams

HC3S

Mrs Kathryn Smithers
Mrs Sally Paulley
Mrs Claire Dunn
Mrs Rachael Redrup

School Crossing Patrol Officer

Mr Ken Lane

Governing Body

Mrs Karen Richards Chair of Governors Local Authority Governor
Mrs Sarah Cearns Child Protection Governor Foundation Governor
Mrs Claire Backhouse  Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Claire Crook Finance Governor Parent Governor
Mrs Hannah Rook Foundation Governor
Mrs Judith Bean Chair of Resources GDPR Governor Parent Governor
Miss Celia Hawson School Improvement Committee Training Governor Foundation Governor
Mrs Sheila Slattery Co-opted Staff Governor
Mrs Fiona Adams Headteacher Governor
Mrs Natalie Riley Staff Governor
Mrs Sue Knight Foundation Governor
Mrs Sylwia Gabryniak Resources Governor Foundation Governor
Mr Stuart Bradford Resources Governor Health and Safety Governor Parent Governor

Church